308 Abbots Mill Dr Raleigh, NC 27603
Estimated Value: $408,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,013
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Abbots Mill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $408,000, approximately $202 per square foot. 308 Abbots Mill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Smith Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Rivera Ana Marcela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,590
Outstanding Balance
$423,932
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$15,932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Ana Marcela | $433,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Ana Marcela | $433,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Ana Marcela | $432,590 | |
| Closed | Rivera Ana Marcela | $432,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $406,731 | $65,000 | $341,731 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $389,644 | $65,000 | $324,644 |
| 2023 | $770 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map