308 Armstrong St Gayville, SD 57031
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Armstrong St, Gayville, SD 57031 and is currently estimated at $237,252, approximately $200 per square foot. 308 Armstrong St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Gayville-Volin Elementary School, Gayville-Volin Middle School, and Gayville-Volin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Jepsen Lori L
Bought by
Bernard Pamela F and Bernard Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,507
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,745
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Pamela F | $265,000 | First Dakota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernard Pamela F | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $182,100 | $8,800 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $159,700 | $8,800 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $140,200 | $8,800 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $111,300 | $8,800 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $111,300 | $8,800 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map