308 B Ave Carrizozo, NM 88301
Estimated Value: $126,931 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 B Ave, Carrizozo, NM 88301 and is currently estimated at $146,733, approximately $122 per square foot. 308 B Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carrizozo Elementary School and Carrizozo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $27,156 | $2,885 | $24,271 |
| 2024 | $607 | $26,365 | $2,801 | $23,564 |
| 2023 | $607 | $25,597 | $2,719 | $22,878 |
| 2022 | $592 | $24,852 | $2,640 | $22,212 |
| 2021 | $573 | $24,126 | $2,563 | $21,563 |
| 2020 | $559 | $23,423 | $2,488 | $20,935 |
| 2019 | $546 | $22,963 | $2,439 | $20,524 |
| 2018 | $525 | $22,294 | $2,368 | $19,926 |
| 2017 | $505 | $21,645 | $2,299 | $19,346 |
| 2015 | $506 | $21,647 | $2,299 | $19,348 |
| 2014 | $508 | $21,647 | $2,299 | $19,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map