308 Blackmore Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Blackmore Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $271,236, approximately $205 per square foot. 308 Blackmore Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,913 | $150,000 | $25,600 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $150,000 | $25,600 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $150,000 | $25,600 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $150,000 | $25,600 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $133,700 | $25,600 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $133,700 | $25,600 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $133,700 | $25,600 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $121,500 | $25,600 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $121,500 | $25,600 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $121,500 | $25,600 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,500 | $25,600 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,500 | $25,600 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map