308 Browne Ct Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,155 - $312,000
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Browne Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $272,289. 308 Browne Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Bennington Joan I
Bought by
Lawhorn Eli T and Smith Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,675
Outstanding Balance
$102,625
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,664
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawhorn Eli T | $154,000 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawhorn Eli T | $151,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,572 | $22,551 | $59,021 |
| 2024 | -- | $74,740 | $20,662 | $54,078 |
| 2022 | $0 | $60,460 | $16,714 | $43,746 |
| 2021 | $0 | $57,043 | $15,769 | $41,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map