308 Chapmans Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,061 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Chapmans Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $456,015, approximately $338 per square foot. 308 Chapmans Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School, Islamic School of Rhode Island, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Duffy William B and Duffy Paula
Bought by
Duffy Paula and Duffy William B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,800
Outstanding Balance
$128,200
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Tonge David J
Bought by
Distefano Paula and Duffy William B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Sold by
Tonge Carol A
Bought by
Tonge David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Paula | -- | -- | |
| Distefano Paula | $137,000 | -- | |
| Tonge David J | $123,000 | -- | |
| Tonge David J | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tonge David J | $197,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tonge David J | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $372,200 | $138,800 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $317,900 | $120,600 | $197,300 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $317,900 | $120,600 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $246,000 | $96,700 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $4,608 | $246,000 | $96,700 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $246,000 | $96,700 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $246,000 | $96,700 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $217,500 | $90,000 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $217,500 | $90,000 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $217,500 | $90,000 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $192,300 | $80,400 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $192,300 | $80,400 | $111,900 |
| 2013 | $3,806 | $192,300 | $80,400 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map