308 Chase Ct Edgewater, NJ 07020
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $596,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Chase Ct, Edgewater, NJ 07020 and is currently estimated at $573,578, approximately $533 per square foot. 308 Chase Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School and Our Lady of Grace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,703 | $497,200 | $275,000 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $7,543 | $484,800 | $267,500 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $7,517 | $472,300 | $260,000 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $7,517 | $466,300 | $260,000 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $8,313 | $369,200 | $250,000 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $7,181 | $369,200 | $250,000 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $7,000 | $369,200 | $250,000 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $369,200 | $250,000 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $6,646 | $369,200 | $250,000 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $6,568 | $369,200 | $250,000 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $6,479 | $369,200 | $250,000 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $6,280 | $369,200 | $250,000 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map