308 Cherry Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Cherry Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $291,769, approximately $195 per square foot. 308 Cherry Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Balduzzi Michael
Bought by
Balduzzi Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Balduzzi Family Trust
Bought by
Balduzzi Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Balduzzi Michael
Bought by
Balduzzi Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balduzzi Michael | -- | Jennifer M. Mcdonnell | |
| Balduzzi Michael | -- | Ryan F. Coutlee | |
| Balduzzi Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,837 | $127,800 | $24,800 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $7,837 | $127,800 | $24,800 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $7,354 | $126,000 | $24,800 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $7,341 | $126,000 | $24,800 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $7,361 | $126,000 | $24,800 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $126,000 | $24,800 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $126,000 | $24,800 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $126,000 | $24,800 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $126,000 | $24,800 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $126,000 | $24,800 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $24,800 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $24,800 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map