308 Chestnut St Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $322,592 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,195
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Chestnut St, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $381,898, approximately $173 per square foot. 308 Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Kieffer Allen W
Bought by
Three Effingham Boys Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three Effingham Boys Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kieffer Allen W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $149,824 | $21,120 | $128,704 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $140,040 | $21,120 | $118,920 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $105,140 | $17,600 | $87,540 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $101,940 | $14,400 | $87,540 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $97,069 | $12,800 | $84,269 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $91,022 | $12,800 | $78,222 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $87,822 | $9,600 | $78,222 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $82,132 | $9,600 | $72,532 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $78,925 | $9,600 | $69,325 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $79,264 | $11,200 | $68,064 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,517 | $8,800 | $66,717 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,517 | $8,800 | $66,717 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,516 | $8,800 | $66,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map