308 Cinnamon Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $369,918 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Cinnamon Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $381,230, approximately $253 per square foot. 308 Cinnamon Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $359,902 | $91,300 | $268,602 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $359,902 | $91,300 | $268,602 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $327,666 | $91,300 | $236,366 |
| 2022 | $5,913 | $272,543 | $91,300 | $181,243 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $256,561 | $50,000 | $206,561 |
| 2020 | $5,760 | $242,244 | $50,000 | $192,244 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $235,064 | $50,000 | $185,064 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $201,780 | $45,000 | $156,780 |
| 2017 | $4,560 | $200,936 | $35,000 | $165,936 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $174,950 | $35,000 | $139,950 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $151,600 | $18,000 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $151,600 | $18,000 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map