308 Citrine Loop Kissimmee, FL 34758
Estimated Value: $361,387 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Citrine Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34758 and is currently estimated at $394,347, approximately $188 per square foot. 308 Citrine Loop is a home with nearby schools including Koa Elementary School, Discovery Intermediate School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Av Homes
Bought by
Coon Norman David and Coon Tracey Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,165
Outstanding Balance
$328,093
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,254
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coon Norman David | $386,900 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coon Norman David | $348,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $337,700 | $65,000 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $335,500 | $55,000 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $329,900 | $40,000 | $289,900 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $489 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map