308 Cloverfield Ln Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Cloverfield Ln, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $279,414, approximately $235 per square foot. 308 Cloverfield Ln is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Arthur Ashe Jr. Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Green Modestine M
Bought by
Giambanco Massimilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Crawley Calvin S and Crawley Green M
Bought by
Green Modistine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Campbell Talmadge H and Campbell C
Bought by
Crawley Calvin S and Green Modestine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,450
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giambanco Massimilia | $90,000 | -- | |
| Green Modistine M | -- | -- | |
| Crawley Calvin S | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawley Calvin S | $79,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $216,500 | $42,000 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $213,100 | $42,000 | $171,100 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $213,100 | $42,000 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $201,000 | $42,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $135,500 | $34,000 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $135,500 | $34,000 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $133,100 | $34,000 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $130,600 | $34,000 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $121,700 | $30,000 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $121,700 | $30,000 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $121,700 | $30,000 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $121,700 | $30,000 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map