NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $289,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attic
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Mimosa Park Elementary School Rated A
  • Oversized Lot
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of July 2020

Fresh & Ready for New Owners! Located on Cul de sac. Relax on the Covered Patio overlooking huge fenced back yard - Attached double garage Plus detached double Garage/Workshop. Many choices for room configurations. Double insulated windows with lots of natural light. This home is also for sale at $275,000.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Regina Allemand

Compass Destrehan License #000059167 Listed on: 07/02/2020

Year Built

  • 1974

Lot Details

  • 10,790 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x145x90x152
  • Fenced
  • Oversized Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,695
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70070308DESOTODR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1974

Lot Details

10,790 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 1695.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2477
  • Lot Size: 70x145x90x152
  • Directions: From Hwy 90 take Coronado Drive - then to Santa Cruz - Left onto Desoto - Home around curve on left
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: 48
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1974

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1950.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Three or more Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Multiple Heating Units

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70070308DESOTODR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Murray Ann and Armand Robert J
Bought by
Paige Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
$280,738

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paige Ventures Llc $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2020 07/02/20 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Rented $1,695 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,396 $23,710 $7,540 $16,170
2024 $2,396 $23,710 $7,540 $16,170
2023 $2,434 $19,535 $4,860 $14,675
2022 $1,427 $12,201 $4,860 $7,341
2021 $1,382 $11,715 $4,374 $7,341
2020 $2,308 $19,535 $4,860 $14,675
2019 $1,956 $16,499 $3,200 $13,299
2018 $1,941 $16,499 $3,200 $13,299
2017 $1,939 $16,499 $3,200 $13,299
2016 $1,947 $16,499 $3,200 $13,299
2015 $1,833 $15,591 $2,968 $12,623
2014 $1,766 $15,591 $2,968 $12,623
2013 $1,773 $15,591 $2,968 $12,623
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2259509

APN: 700700000032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.