308 Dolce Dr Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $272,545 - $287,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Dolce Dr, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $279,136, approximately $152 per square foot. 308 Dolce Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Sandhill Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Charles Elton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Perm 4 Llc
Bought by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Elton | $189,900 | -- | |
| Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc | $38,000 | Insured Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $168,311 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $163,568 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $158,804 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $154,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $149,688 | $0 | $0 |