308 E 25th St Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 25th St, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $146,402, approximately $137 per square foot. 308 E 25th St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
North St Louis Cnty Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Gray Christopher M and Miller Jennifer G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,768
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
North St Louis Cnty Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Grovenburg Samantha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,768
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Fisk Corey Patricia Ann and Fisk Corey Iii Clark
Bought by
North St Louis County Habitat For Humani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Christopher M | $132,000 | Up North Title | |
| Grovenburg Samantha J | $132,000 | Up North Title Inc | |
| North St Louis County Habitat For Humani | $10,000 | All American Title Company | |
| Grovenburg Samantha Samantha | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grovenburg Samantha J | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Gray Christopher M | $6,500 | |
| Open | Gray Christopher M | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grovenburg Samantha J | $102,100 | |
| Closed | Grovenburg Samantha Samantha | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,174 | $122,500 | $12,400 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $904 | $124,900 | $12,200 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $812 | $106,900 | $12,200 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $90,000 | $12,200 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $252 | $65,000 | $9,200 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $252 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $254 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $248 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map