308 E 2nd St Bainbridge, OH 45612
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 2nd St, Bainbridge, OH 45612 and is currently estimated at $195,706, approximately $113 per square foot. 308 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Elliott Keith and Elliott David
Bought by
Matthews Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$148,496
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Carey Virginia R
Bought by
Adams Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Elliott Sarah L
Bought by
Elliott Keith and Elliott David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Ashley | $165,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Adams Jeffrey | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Elliott Keith | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Ashley | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $880 | $21,670 | $3,930 | $17,740 |
| 2023 | $880 | $21,670 | $3,930 | $17,740 |
| 2022 | $884 | $21,670 | $3,930 | $17,740 |
| 2021 | $391 | $17,450 | $3,090 | $14,360 |
| 2020 | $391 | $17,450 | $3,090 | $14,360 |
| 2019 | $397 | $17,450 | $3,090 | $14,360 |
| 2018 | $236 | $13,980 | $2,680 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $236 | $13,980 | $2,680 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $231 | $13,980 | $2,680 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $210 | $13,600 | $2,680 | $10,920 |
| 2014 | $200 | $13,600 | $2,680 | $10,920 |
| 2013 | $203 | $13,600 | $2,680 | $10,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map