308 E 3rd Ave N Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $128,109
Studio
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 3rd Ave N, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $106,027, approximately $118 per square foot. 308 E 3rd Ave N is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Saari John D and Kussatz Saari Sandra K
Bought by
Groves Arlene J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Saari David P and Saari Peggy L
Bought by
Saari John D and Kussatz Saari Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Saari Rose E
Bought by
Saari David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Arlene J | $53,500 | Up North Title Inc | |
| Saari John D | $26,000 | Up North Title Llc | |
| Saari David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saari John D | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $996 | $87,000 | $6,100 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $944 | $82,900 | $6,100 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $708 | $70,000 | $6,100 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $702 | $50,300 | $5,300 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $594 | $45,900 | $5,300 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $598 | $45,900 | $5,300 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $556 | $45,700 | $5,100 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $636 | $45,200 | $8,700 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $604 | $51,300 | $8,700 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $369 | $29,300 | $5,000 | $24,300 |
| 2014 | $369 | $30,800 | $5,200 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map