S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sean Slade
eXp Realty, LLC
(719) 338-9967
6 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $292,000
Fantastic cute updated bungalow! 3 Huge bedrooms, 2 clean updated bathrooms, You will find awesome seclusion in the beautiful fenced yard. Gorgeous hardwood floors and tile throughout. Huge covered porch. Newer roof, furnace, AC, and appliances (around 4 years old - dishwasher in laundry is new and has never been used), Updated electrical and partially updated plumbing. 2 separate finished rooms on the back of the garage. 1 office, 1 tool room? Buyer to verify all room dimensions and sq footage. Estimates only because of add on.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vosburgh Justin | $249,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Susan | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Applehunt Margaret T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vosburgh Justin | $209,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | For Sale | $249,000 | +71.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | Sold | $145,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $14,212 | $165 | $14,047 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $8,754 | $124 | $8,630 |
| 2023 | $756 | $8,755 | $125 | $8,630 |
| 2022 | $572 | $6,636 | $183 | $6,453 |
| 2021 | $616 | $6,827 | $188 | $6,639 |
| 2020 | $561 | $6,824 | $188 | $6,636 |
| 2019 | $553 | $6,824 | $188 | $6,636 |
| 2018 | $539 | $6,854 | $190 | $6,664 |
| 2017 | $531 | $6,854 | $190 | $6,664 |
| 2016 | $648 | $8,637 | $210 | $8,427 |
| 2015 | $611 | $8,637 | $210 | $8,427 |
| 2014 | $611 | $9,283 | $210 | $9,073 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sean Slade
eXp Realty, LLC
(719) 338-9967
6 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Christopher Villafranca
Keller Williams Partners Realty
(479) 806-7384
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen McAnally
Bachman & Associates
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Bob Reece
Bachman & Associates
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jim Vidamour
Rare West Properties LLC
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 205400
APN: 26250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.