308 E 7th St Adrian, MN 56110
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 7th St, Adrian, MN 56110 and is currently estimated at $258,342, approximately $155 per square foot. 308 E 7th St is a home located in Nobles County with nearby schools including Adrian Elementary School and Adrian Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Bought by
Gibson Curby N and Gibson Becky J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Curby N | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $252,400 | $24,100 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $234,500 | $24,100 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $236,700 | $24,100 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $216,200 | $19,200 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $184,200 | $16,800 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $186,200 | $16,800 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $158,500 | $12,800 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $162,000 | $11,200 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $134,200 | $8,000 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $136,400 | $8,000 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map