308 E 8th St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 8th St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $144,415, approximately $111 per square foot. 308 E 8th St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Martin Larry A
Bought by
Martin Larry A and Martin Beverly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Akers Lee
Bought by
Martin Larry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Mcmillan Samuel L
Bought by
Akers Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Cooper Kenneth W
Bought by
Mcmillan Samuel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Larry A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Larry A | $67,000 | -- | |
| Akers Lee | $57,000 | -- | |
| Mcmillan Samuel L | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $37,820 | $5,930 | $31,890 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $37,820 | $5,930 | $31,890 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $37,820 | $5,930 | $31,890 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $29,090 | $4,560 | $24,530 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $29,090 | $4,560 | $24,530 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $29,090 | $4,560 | $24,530 |
| 2019 | $943 | $20,990 | $4,760 | $16,230 |
| 2018 | $951 | $20,990 | $4,760 | $16,230 |
| 2017 | $954 | $20,990 | $4,760 | $16,230 |
| 2016 | $868 | $18,260 | $4,140 | $14,120 |
| 2015 | $860 | $18,260 | $4,140 | $14,120 |
| 2013 | $1,072 | $22,400 | $4,180 | $18,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map