308 E 9th St Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $306,733 - $385,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 9th St, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $352,183, approximately $489 per square foot. 308 E 9th St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Annie Purl Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Whiteaker Bonnie Nell
Bought by
Whiteaker David T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Caddell Robert L and Caddell Lorene A
Bought by
Whiteaker Bonnie Nell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteaker David T | -- | None Available | |
| Whiteaker Bonnie Nell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $213,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $177,800 | $150,315 | $27,485 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $208,504 | $169,029 | $39,475 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $214,784 | $169,029 | $45,755 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $135,896 | $96,421 | $39,475 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $122,915 | $91,841 | $31,074 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $92,786 | $42,750 | $50,036 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $83,090 | $42,750 | $40,340 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $79,341 | $42,750 | $36,591 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $67,283 | $42,750 | $24,533 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $61,590 | $34,500 | $27,090 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $56,908 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map