308 E Brighton Ave Syracuse, NY 13210
Outer Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,810 - $167,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Brighton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $132,453, approximately $165 per square foot. 308 E Brighton Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Phelan Janet C Est and Cashin
Bought by
Burnham James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,875
Outstanding Balance
$49,722
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$82,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Secy Of Hsng And Urbn Dev Lp
Bought by
Moore Everlena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham James | $74,500 | None Available | |
| Burnham James | $74,500 | None Available | |
| Moore Everlena | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnham James | $55,875 | |
| Closed | Burnham James | $55,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $60,000 | $2,700 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $880 | $39,600 | $2,700 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $890 | $39,600 | $2,700 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $910 | $39,600 | $2,700 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $910 | $39,600 | $2,700 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $939 | $39,600 | $2,700 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $39,600 | $2,700 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $935 | $39,600 | $2,700 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $39,600 | $2,700 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $908 | $39,600 | $2,700 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,600 | $2,700 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,600 | $2,700 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map