308 E Capitol Dr Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,799 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Capitol Dr, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $336,950, approximately $214 per square foot. 308 E Capitol Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,014 | $264,100 | $44,500 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $181,100 | $34,200 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $181,100 | $34,200 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $181,100 | $34,200 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $181,100 | $34,200 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $149,200 | $29,600 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $149,200 | $29,600 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $149,200 | $29,600 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $149,200 | $29,600 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $149,200 | $29,600 | $119,600 |
| 2013 | $3,330 | $156,700 | $29,600 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map