308 E Cherry St Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Cherry St, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $201,333, approximately $159 per square foot. 308 E Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $20 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $102,785 | $12,673 | $90,112 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $97,450 | $12,673 | $84,777 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $94,785 | $12,673 | $82,112 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,683 | $12,236 | $79,447 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,981 | $11,799 | $75,182 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,140 | $10,488 | $58,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map