308 E Forest St Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $237,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Forest St, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $211,159, approximately $107 per square foot. 308 E Forest St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School, St Rose of Lima Catholic School, and St. Peter-Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Furniss John W
Bought by
Feasby Jarod D and Elston Bobbi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$79,021
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Furniss John W and Furniss Carrie C
Bought by
Furniss John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$79,021
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Poor Edward N and Eickelberg Poor Carol M
Bought by
Furniss John W and Furniss Carrie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,960
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feasby Jarod D | $95,000 | Centurion Land Title Inc | |
| Furniss John W | -- | Centurion Land Title Inc | |
| Furniss John W | -- | Title Express Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feasby Jarod D | $90,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Furniss John W | $90,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $165,500 | $26,600 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $152,600 | $26,600 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $133,300 | $13,900 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $115,600 | $13,900 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $894 | $99,500 | $13,900 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $808 | $91,400 | $13,900 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $808 | $82,600 | $13,900 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $778 | $74,100 | $13,900 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $764 | $73,500 | $13,900 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $700 | $72,500 | $13,900 | $58,600 |
| 2013 | $638 | $82,400 | $18,500 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map