308 E Green Tree Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $754,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Green Tree Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $541,638. 308 E Green Tree Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Stormonth Elementary School, Bayside Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,603 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,434 | $558,500 | $112,500 | $446,000 |
| 2022 | $9,680 | $416,100 | $112,500 | $303,600 |
| 2021 | $9,680 | $416,100 | $112,500 | $303,600 |
| 2020 | $10,006 | $416,100 | $112,500 | $303,600 |
| 2019 | $9,041 | $371,800 | $85,500 | $286,300 |
| 2018 | $10,129 | $371,800 | $85,500 | $286,300 |
| 2017 | $9,081 | $371,800 | $85,500 | $286,300 |
| 2016 | $8,936 | $352,200 | $92,000 | $260,200 |
| 2015 | $8,919 | $352,200 | $92,000 | $260,200 |
| 2014 | $8,811 | $352,200 | $92,000 | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map