308 E Greentree Ln Lake Mary, FL 32746
Estimated Value: $659,204 - $788,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Greentree Ln, Lake Mary, FL 32746 and is currently estimated at $731,051, approximately $262 per square foot. 308 E Greentree Ln is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Heathrow Elementary School, Seminole High School, and Markham Woods Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Fortner Jimmie M and Fortner Linda M
Bought by
Tate Gregory A and Tate Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Tate Gregory A and Tate Carol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Bought by
Tate Gregory A and Tate Carol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Tate Gregory A and Tate Carol S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Gregory A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Tate Gregory A | $100 | -- | |
| Tate Gregory A | $26,900 | -- | |
| Tate Gregory A | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Gregory A | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Tate Gregory A | $38,000 | |
| Closed | Tate Gregory A | $176,000 |