308 E Harden St Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $369,079
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Harden St, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $318,270, approximately $111 per square foot. 308 E Harden St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including North Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $343,134 | $22,500 | $320,634 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $343,134 | $22,500 | $320,634 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $343,134 | $22,500 | $320,634 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $154,803 | $15,000 | $139,803 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $154,803 | $15,000 | $139,803 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $154,803 | $15,000 | $139,803 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $154,803 | $15,000 | $139,803 |
| 2018 | $0 | $154,803 | $15,000 | $139,803 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $154,803 | $15,000 | $139,803 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $154,194 | $25,000 | $129,194 |
| 2015 | $890 | $154,194 | $25,000 | $129,194 |
| 2014 | $813 | $154,194 | $25,000 | $129,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map