308 E Heliograph St Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $567,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,322
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Heliograph St, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $513,888, approximately $221 per square foot. 308 E Heliograph St is a home with nearby schools including Ruth Powell Elementary School, Dorothy Stinson School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Breadwinner Llc
Bought by
Martin Rufino and Martin Sara Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,508
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,380
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Rufino | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Rufino | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,575 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,133 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,133 | $41,767 | $3,603 | $38,164 |
| 2024 | $299 | $39,316 | $3,214 | $36,102 |
| 2023 | $299 | $3,679 | $3,679 | $0 |
| 2022 | $56 | $585 | $585 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map