308 E Main St Belmont, OH 43718
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Main St, Belmont, OH 43718 and is currently estimated at $128,107, approximately $82 per square foot. 308 E Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Union Local Elementary School, Union Local Middle School, and Union Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Gatten Robert E and Gatten Sally S
Bought by
Gatten Robert E and Gatten Sally S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatten Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $34,720 | $2,540 | $32,180 |
| 2024 | $818 | $34,720 | $2,540 | $32,180 |
| 2023 | $519 | $23,990 | $1,910 | $22,080 |
| 2022 | $519 | $23,989 | $1,911 | $22,078 |
| 2021 | $514 | $23,989 | $1,911 | $22,078 |
| 2020 | $441 | $20,860 | $1,660 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $444 | $20,860 | $1,660 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $491 | $20,860 | $1,660 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $541 | $22,860 | $1,820 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $546 | $22,860 | $1,820 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | $534 | $22,860 | $1,820 | $21,040 |
| 2014 | $555 | $23,340 | $1,650 | $21,690 |
| 2013 | $532 | $23,340 | $1,650 | $21,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map