316 E Main St Belmont, OH 43718
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Main St, Belmont, OH 43718 and is currently estimated at $111,651, approximately $116 per square foot. 316 E Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Union Local Elementary School, Union Local Middle School, and Union Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Charles C Early
Bought by
Boyd Charles and Boyd Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,833
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$68,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Boyd Charles R and Boyd Joy A
Bought by
Boyd Charles R and Boyd Joy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Nardo Earle Robin and Nardo Jami
Bought by
Nardo Earle Robin and Nardo Jami
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Charles | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Charles R | $39,900 | -- | |
| Nardo Earle Robin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Charles | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Boyd Charles | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $31,270 | $4,770 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $31,270 | $4,770 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $723 | $20,460 | $3,230 | $17,230 |
| 2022 | $723 | $20,468 | $3,234 | $17,234 |
| 2021 | $720 | $20,472 | $3,238 | $17,234 |
| 2020 | $657 | $17,800 | $2,810 | $14,990 |
| 2019 | $660 | $17,800 | $2,810 | $14,990 |
| 2018 | $683 | $17,800 | $2,810 | $14,990 |
| 2017 | $710 | $18,550 | $3,070 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $715 | $18,550 | $3,070 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $702 | $18,550 | $3,070 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | $712 | $18,750 | $2,790 | $15,960 |
| 2013 | $692 | $18,750 | $2,790 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map