308 E Main St Manhattan, MT 59741
Estimated Value: $1,506,138
Studio
--
Bath
30,311
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Main St, Manhattan, MT 59741 and is currently estimated at $1,506,138, approximately $49 per square foot. 308 E Main St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Manhattan Elementary School, Manhattan Junior High School, and Manhattan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Rm Properties Llc
Bought by
Kbo Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$646,798
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$859,340
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kbo Real Estate Llc | -- | American Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|