308 E Marshall St Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $351,067
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Marshall St, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $319,517, approximately $102 per square foot. 308 E Marshall St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Juli Sanders Living Trust
Bought by
Beilke Andrew and Beilke Samantha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beilke Andrew | $218,500 | -- | |
| Beilke Andrew | $218,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $369,500 | $34,900 | $334,600 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $362,300 | $34,900 | $327,400 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $357,400 | $34,900 | $322,500 |
| 2022 | $43 | $349,400 | $34,900 | $314,500 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $311,900 | $34,900 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $281,100 | $34,900 | $246,200 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $283,100 | $34,900 | $248,200 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $267,500 | $34,900 | $232,600 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $267,500 | $34,900 | $232,600 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map