Estimated Value: $120,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Miami St, Paola, KS 66071 and is currently estimated at $175,049, approximately $148 per square foot. 308 E Miami St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Sunflower Elementary School, and Paola Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Slyter Living Trust
Bought by
Slyter Real Estate 9 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slyter Real Estate 9 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $11,684 | $4,031 | $7,653 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $11,425 | $3,698 | $7,727 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $11,201 | $2,860 | $8,341 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $8,854 | $2,611 | $6,243 |
| 2021 | $493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map