308 E Mill St Gallatin, MO 64640
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Mill St, Gallatin, MO 64640 and is currently estimated at $172,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 308 E Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Covel D. Searcy Elementary School and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Worrell Dane
Bought by
Massa Vincent and Massa Katheryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
J T Moore Properties Llc and J Moore Properties Llc
Bought by
Worrell Dane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Curtis Floyd
Bought by
Moore Tony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massa Vincent | -- | Grand River Title | |
| Worrell Dane | $212,800 | Grand River Title | |
| Worrell Dane | -- | Grand River Title | |
| Moore Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History