405 E Mill St Gallatin, MO 64640
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Mill St, Gallatin, MO 64640 and is currently estimated at $158,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 405 E Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Covel D. Searcy Elementary School and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Patricia A Patricia A
Bought by
Roe Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $6,843 | $1,140 | $5,703 |
| 2024 | $449 | $5,977 | $912 | $5,065 |
| 2023 | $441 | $5,977 | $912 | $5,065 |
| 2022 | $441 | $5,977 | $912 | $5,065 |
| 2021 | $411 | $5,596 | $912 | $4,684 |
| 2020 | $410 | $5,596 | $912 | $4,684 |
| 2019 | $401 | $5,596 | $912 | $4,684 |
| 2018 | $396 | $5,596 | $912 | $4,684 |
| 2017 | $392 | $5,596 | $912 | $4,684 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,596 | $912 | $4,684 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,113 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map