Estimated Value: $155,223 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Union St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $178,806, approximately $114 per square foot. 308 E Union St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Holman Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rice Chelsea O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,907
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$96,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Chelsea O | $115,000 | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Chelsea O | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $19,900 | $600 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $9 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $912 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $872 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $867 | $16,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $918 | $16,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $17,900 | $17,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $876 | $17,900 | $17,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $809 | $94,220 | $2,800 | $91,420 |
| 2016 | $785 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map