Estimated Value: $59,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Union St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $97,851, approximately $97 per square foot. 304 E Union St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Bradshaw Charles E and Bradshaw Patricia A
Bought by
Macon Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macon Rentals Llc | $351,562 | Macon Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $6,500 | $600 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $302 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $290 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $288 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $290 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $289 | $5,650 | $5,650 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $5,650 | $5,650 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $29,710 | $3,020 | $26,690 |
| 2016 | $248 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map