Estimated Value: $59,552 - $155,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
3,468
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Union St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $110,638, approximately $31 per square foot. 303 E Union St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $1,900 | $700 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $86 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $84 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $83 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $84 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $244 | $1,630 | $1,630 | $0 |
| 2018 | $233 | $4,770 | $4,770 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $25,120 | $3,080 | $22,040 |
| 2016 | $210 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map