308 E Walnut St Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $661,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Walnut St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $517,333. 308 E Walnut St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Fallon Hurd Lance and Fallon Marie Kathleen
Bought by
Lance & Kathleen Hurd Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance & Kathleen Hurd Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $315,771 | $86,118 | $229,653 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $309,580 | $84,430 | $225,150 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $303,511 | $82,775 | $220,736 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $297,560 | $81,152 | $216,408 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $291,726 | $79,561 | $212,165 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $288,736 | $78,746 | $209,990 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $283,075 | $77,202 | $205,873 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $277,526 | $75,689 | $201,837 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $272,085 | $74,205 | $197,880 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $266,750 | $72,750 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $257,598 | $70,254 | $187,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map