308 Eliot Ln Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,514 - $1,027,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
579
Sq Ft
$1,656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Eliot Ln, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $958,879, approximately $1,656 per square foot. 308 Eliot Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Swisher Danielle and Estate Of Betty Deyoung
Bought by
Hall Geoffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Geoffrey | $295,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Geoffrey | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Geoffrey | $44,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,649 | $442,561 | $341,796 | $100,765 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $433,885 | $335,095 | $98,790 |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $425,378 | $328,525 | $96,853 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $417,038 | $322,084 | $94,954 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $408,862 | $315,769 | $93,093 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $396,737 | $306,404 | $90,333 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $388,959 | $300,397 | $88,562 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $373,857 | $288,733 | $85,124 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $368,242 | $284,396 | $83,846 |
| 2014 | $4,277 | $361,030 | $278,826 | $82,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map