Estimated Value: $84,000 - $87,303
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Expense St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $85,076, approximately $42 per square foot. 308 Expense St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Gansevoort Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Macri Lisa
Bought by
General Repairs Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,628
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Wayne
Bought by
Macri Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| General Repairs Inc | $26,000 | John Sindoni | |
| Macri Lisa | $8,500 | -- | |
| Campbell Wayne | -- | Andrew S Kowalczyk Iii |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | General Repairs Inc | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,500 | $5,500 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $30,500 | $5,500 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $863 | $30,500 | $5,500 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $30,500 | $5,500 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $30,500 | $5,500 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $30,500 | $5,500 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $304 | $30,500 | $5,500 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $30,500 | $5,500 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $30,500 | $5,500 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $54,700 | $11,100 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,700 | $11,100 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,700 | $11,100 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map