$149,900

308 Ferrell Ave Ashland, OH 44805

Estimated payment $934/month

Total Views 14,816
3 Beds
1 Bath
2,056 Sq Ft
$73 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Center Street Historic District

About This Home

Huge colonial with original wood floors and trim has plenty of flexible spaces! Bathroom was updated in 2025. With a bit more updating this will make a great investment property or family home. The big front porch in quiet neighborhood is perfect for relaxing. Has washer dryer hook ups in basement and on main floor. Rooms on main floor have flexibility, can be used as bedrooms, office, sitting room, or whatever suits your needs! Home warranty is being offered for extra peace of mind. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Scott Killy

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty Brokerage Email: lynnettekilly@kw.com License #2019006117 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Lynnette Killy

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty Brokerage Email: lynnettekilly@kw.com License #2019006118

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,624

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Winbiglers Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number P44-038-0-0097-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,624

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: lynnettekilly@kw.com
  • Co List Office Phone: 330-433-6005
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Winbiglers Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2056.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Craftsman
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ashland CSD - 301

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: P44-038-0-0097-00
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1624.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,626 $45,940 $11,330 $34,610
2024 $1,626 $45,940 $11,330 $34,610
2023 $1,626 $45,940 $11,330 $34,610
2022 $1,463 $32,810 $8,090 $24,720
2021 $1,393 $32,810 $8,090 $24,720
2020 $1,393 $32,810 $8,090 $24,720
2019 $1,074 $23,400 $7,920 $15,480
2018 $1,083 $23,400 $7,920 $15,480
2017 $1,068 $23,400 $7,920 $15,480
2016 $1,068 $21,880 $7,410 $14,470
2015 $1,059 $21,880 $7,410 $14,470
2013 $1,169 $23,760 $7,360 $16,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $149,900 +36.3% $73 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Sold $110,000 -2.2% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2024 09/28/24 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2024 09/22/24 Price Changed $112,500 -6.2% $55 / Sq Ft
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Price Changed $119,900 -7.7% $58 / Sq Ft
09/08/2024 09/08/24 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $63 / Sq Ft
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Price Changed $139,900 -3.5% $68 / Sq Ft
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Price Changed $145,000 -6.4% $71 / Sq Ft
08/08/2024 08/08/24 For Sale $154,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $110,000 American Title
Deed $70,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $88,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5199274

MLS Now

APN: P44-038-0-0097-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.