308 Foreside Rd Topsham, ME 04086
Estimated Value: $461,506 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Foreside Rd, Topsham, ME 04086 and is currently estimated at $472,877, approximately $332 per square foot. 308 Foreside Rd is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Dube Paul A Est
Bought by
Dube Jaqueline B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dube Jaqueline B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $442,300 | $66,800 | $375,500 |
| 2024 | $5,469 | $437,500 | $62,000 | $375,500 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $384,100 | $59,100 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $344,600 | $56,900 | $287,700 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $304,700 | $52,200 | $252,500 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $277,800 | $52,200 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $257,500 | $52,200 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $246,200 | $46,700 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $246,200 | $46,700 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $239,300 | $46,700 | $192,600 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $232,400 | $46,700 | $185,700 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $227,200 | $46,700 | $180,500 |
| 2013 | $3,783 | $227,200 | $46,700 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map