308 Fowler Ave Bozeman, MT 59718
Valley Unit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Fowler Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $706,069, approximately $397 per square foot. 308 Fowler Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hyalite Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Glacier Bank
Bought by
Grindley James S and Grindley Sylvia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindley James S | -- | Montana Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $748,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,829 | $725,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $725,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $442,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $442,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $383,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $383,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $338,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $338,700 | $0 | $0 |