308 Francis Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $203,711 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Francis Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $236,678, approximately $246 per square foot. 308 Francis Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Pitts John R and Pitts Dorothy M
Bought by
Arruda Jeremy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,943
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arruda Jeremy S | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arruda Jeremy S | $51,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $169,106 | $75,264 | $93,842 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $178,514 | $84,672 | $93,842 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $144,598 | $65,856 | $78,742 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $148,696 | $47,040 | $101,656 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $119,378 | $39,984 | $79,394 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $101,351 | $37,632 | $63,719 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $90,739 | $32,928 | $57,811 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $89,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $73,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $55,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $50,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $45,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map