Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Robertson
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 501-6623
2 in this area
206 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $115,608
1215 square foot home. Main floor offers living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry and half bath. Upstairs with master bedroom with sitting room, additional bedroom and full bath. Unfinished basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475132450 Listed on: 05/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocher Jean | $93,000 | Ct | |
| Headlands Residential Series Owner Trust | -- | Ct | |
| Headlands Residential Series Owner Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocher Jean | $73,391 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | $92,900 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $92,900 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $92,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,811 | $36,741 | $10,388 | $26,353 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $33,038 | $9,341 | $23,697 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $30,355 | $6,982 | $23,373 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $28,868 | $6,640 | $22,228 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $27,641 | $6,358 | $21,283 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $26,345 | $6,060 | $20,285 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $24,894 | $5,901 | $18,993 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $24,160 | $5,727 | $18,433 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $23,649 | $5,606 | $18,043 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $23,215 | $5,503 | $17,712 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $23,215 | $5,503 | $17,712 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Robertson
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 501-6623
2 in this area
206 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carrie DuMelle
Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties
(815) 980-9366
3 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202502415
APN: 16-01-177-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.