308 Granada Ct Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Granada Ct, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $469,896, approximately $222 per square foot. 308 Granada Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Dawson Jeffrey P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,060
Outstanding Balance
$178,753
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Enclave At Odessa Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Jeffrey P | $277,345 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Jeffrey P | $268,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $431,100 | $89,200 | $341,900 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map