308 Graves Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Graves Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $262,689, approximately $246 per square foot. 308 Graves Dr is a home located in Lynchburg City with nearby schools including Sandusky Elementary School, Sandusky Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $265,900 | $45,000 | $220,900 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $227,300 | $40,000 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $227,300 | $40,000 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $151,600 | $35,000 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $151,600 | $35,000 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $130,700 | $32,000 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $130,700 | $32,000 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $125,400 | $30,000 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $125,400 | $30,000 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $125,800 | $27,000 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $125,800 | $27,000 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $125,800 | $27,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map