308 Harding Ave Los Gatos, CA 95030
East Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,751,000 - $3,476,482
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$1,614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Harding Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $3,075,621, approximately $1,613 per square foot. 308 Harding Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louise Van Meter Elementary School, Loma Prieta Elementary School, and Raymond J. Fisher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Neipp Nancy M and Neipp James C
Bought by
Neipp James C and Neipp Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,100
Outstanding Balance
$221,633
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,853,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Neipp James and Neipp Nancy
Bought by
Neipp James C and Neipp Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Rose Mary 1983 Trust and David G
Bought by
Neipp James and Neipp Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1992
Sold by
Thompson Rose Mary
Bought by
Thompson Margaret Meredith Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neipp James C | -- | None Available | |
| Neipp Nancy M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Neipp James C | -- | -- | |
| Neipp James | $701,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thompson Margaret Meredith Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neipp Nancy M | $349,100 | |
| Closed | Neipp James | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Neipp James | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,825 | $1,244,468 | $1,083,291 | $161,177 |
| 2024 | $14,825 | $1,220,067 | $1,062,050 | $158,017 |
| 2023 | $14,661 | $1,196,145 | $1,041,226 | $154,919 |
| 2022 | $14,571 | $1,172,692 | $1,020,810 | $151,882 |
| 2021 | $14,304 | $1,149,699 | $1,000,795 | $148,904 |
| 2020 | $14,043 | $1,137,912 | $990,534 | $147,378 |
| 2019 | $13,846 | $1,115,601 | $971,112 | $144,489 |
| 2018 | $13,647 | $1,093,727 | $952,071 | $141,656 |
| 2017 | $13,603 | $1,072,282 | $933,403 | $138,879 |
| 2016 | $13,242 | $1,051,257 | $915,101 | $136,156 |
| 2015 | $13,147 | $1,035,467 | $901,356 | $134,111 |
| 2014 | $12,939 | $1,015,184 | $883,700 | $131,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map